Route 50: Niagara Falls to St. Catharines (Weekday)

Service is extended to 10:05 p.m. from Monday - Thursday during September to April only (excluding Brock University’s Reading Week and Christmas Break).


Bus Stops Departs / Arrives   All Times
Morrison / Dorchester Hub
7:05 a.m. Every hour until 10:05 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone
7:09 a.m. Every hour until 10:09 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone
7:11 a.m. Every hour until 10:11 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone
7:13 a.m. Every hour until 10:13 p.m.
Thorold Towpath
7:21 a.m. Every hour until 10:21 p.m.
Glenridge Ave. at East Academic (Brock)
7:28 a.m. Every hour until 10:28 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower
7:31 a.m. Every hour until 10:31 p.m.
Sir Isaac Brock Way / Niagara Region Headquarters
7:34 a.m. Every hour until 10:34 p.m.
Pen Centre
7:41 a.m. Every hour until 10:41 p.m.
St. Catharines Terminal
7:48 a.m. Every hour until 10:48 p.m.

Related Routes


Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?