Route 50: Niagara Falls to St. Catharines Bus Schedule
Fall / Winter Schedule: September to April

Monday to Saturday, no Sunday/Holiday Service

StopDepart/Arrival Times
First Trip Last Trip Monday to Saturday (May to August)Last Trip Monday to Thursday (September to April)
Morrison / Dorchester Hub7:05 a.m.Every hour until8:05 p.m.10:05 p.m.
Dorchester / Thorold Stone7:09 a.m.Every hour until8:09 p.m.10:09 p.m.
Montrose / Thorold Stone7:11 a.m.Every hour until8:11 p.m.10:11 p.m.
Kalar / Thorold Stone7:13 a.m.Every hour until8:13 p.m.10:13 p.m.
Pine and Lyndon St.
New - Starting Jan. 8, 2018
7:19 a.m.Every hour until8:19 p.m.10:19 p.m.
Thorold Towpath7:21 a.m.Every hour until8:21 p.m.10:21 p.m.
Brock University - Schmon Tower7:31 a.m.Every hour until8:31 p.m.10:31 p.m.
Sir Isaac Brock Way / Niagara Region Headquarters7:34 a.m.Every hour until8:34 p.m.10:34 p.m.
Pen Centre7:41 a.m.Every hour until8:41 p.m.10:41 p.m.
St. Catharines Terminal7:48 a.m.Every hour until8:48 p.m.10:48 p.m.

Page Feedback Did you find what you were looking for today?